WebbyBooky
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Compare booking platforms
Lower monthly costs, without a booking quota.
For 15 team members, WebbyBooky STANDARD costs $12.99/month with unlimited bookings. Bookeo Appointments Standard costs $39.95/month for up to 20 consultants and 1,000 bookings.
Plans are shown from lowest to highest monthly price for each platform. Plans on the same row have different capacities and features. Bookeo team limits refer to consultants.
| WebbyBooky | Bookeo | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month | Plan | Monthly price (USD) | Max team members | Max bookings per month |
| Free | $0.00 | 2 | Unlimited | Solo | $14.95 | 1 | Up to 200 |
| BASIC | $5.99 | 5 | Unlimited | Small | $29.95 | 3 | Up to 1000 |
| STANDARD | $12.99 | 15 | Unlimited | Standard | $39.95 | 20 | Up to 1000 |
| PREMIUM | $24.99 | 40 | Unlimited | Large | $79.95 | 40 | Up to 2000 |
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Monthly subscription examples for 5, 15, and 30 bookable team members. We select the lowest listed paid plan with enough capacity; features are not identical. No annual commitment is used in these figures.
| Team size | WebbyBooky | Bookeo | Monthly subscription saving |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 team members | $5.99BASIC | $39.95Standard | $33.96 |
| 15 team members | $12.99STANDARD | $39.95Standard | $26.96 |
| 30 team members | $24.99PREMIUM | $79.95Large | $54.96 |
Capacity below means consultants. These plans include the same number of staff logins. A 30-day trial is available; it is not an ongoing free plan. SMS and digital waivers cost extra.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Bookeo · Official pricingUnlimited bookings on every plan
$0.00
USD per month
Up to 2 team members
Up to 2 rooms
$5.99
USD per month
Up to 5 team members
Up to 5 rooms
$12.99
USD per month
Up to 15 team members
Up to 15 rooms
$24.99
USD per month
Up to 40 team members
Up to 40 rooms
SMS notifications are optional and charged separately on all plans.
Choose WebbyBooky for straightforward service, staff, and room scheduling, with unlimited bookings and a team allowance included in your plan. Online booking payments and a native mobile app are currently listed as coming soon.
Bookeo offers payment integrations and a paid digital-waiver add-on. This comparison covers Bookeo Appointments; its Classes & Courses and Tours & Activities products have separate pricing.
Yes. The Free plan includes up to 2 team members and up to 2 rooms, with unlimited bookings. No credit card is required.
These are published USD subscription prices, before applicable taxes, payment processing, messaging, marketplace fees, or optional add-ons. WebbyBooky SMS notifications are optional and charged separately. Local prices and offers may differ.
Pricing checked:
Published by WebbyBooky using the official pricing pages linked below. Prices and plan limits can change. Team members, providers, consultants, seats, and calendars are different billing units; the notes explain how each is compared.
A team allowance instead of paying for every seat.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Similar team allowances. Smaller subscription.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
A plan for your team, instead of a bill per person.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Start free, with space for your growing team.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Compare a bundled team allowance with per-user Pro pricing.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Compare per-member team scheduling with an included staff allowance.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
A Microsoft Bookings alternative for service teams and room reservations, with a free plan to get started.
CompareRoom scheduling with a smaller starting budget.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Affordable booking for rooms, studios, and spaces.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Simple escape-room scheduling without a monthly booking quota.
Based on the examples in this comparison.
Start with 2 team members free. Choose a larger plan when your business needs it.